Easy Vape Digital Vaporizer Experience (Video)

0

Sup, I’m Andre. I’m 19 and just finished my first year in college. I was living in residence this past year with 2 roomies, Doug and Matt. Found out the dudes were big time smokers which was sick. Only problem is the rules in rez are mad strict, so no smoking obviously. Well, every time I wanted to light up I had to go downstairs is was a pain in the ass, especially in winter. A couple weeks into school Doug suggested we all pitch for a vape so we could chill in our room. He was onto something for sure, but the vapes I’d heard of were like the Volcano and they’re mad expensive! I mean I’m on a budget, $700 for a vape just wasn’t happening. Butt Matt did some research and told us about a cheap vape he’d found online and said we should pitch on it. So, yea. Called the Easy Vape Digital Vaporizer and it worked out to $30 each, which was sweet. So, we’ve been using this thing every day for at least 8 months and here’s the low down on what it’s all about:

EZV Digital Experience

EZ Vape Vaporizer Experience

First Impressions

EZ Vape Box Style Vaporizer

The unit itself is what people apparently call a “box style” vape I guess because it’s literally shaped like a box. Anyways, we got it in black to be classy gentleman but also cuz it’s more discreet when we need to tuck it away. It has one button dial for on/off and temperature settings so it’s super “EZ” to use. The heating element is a long stick thing with a mesh screen and then you attach the glass heating chamber to that. You put your botanicals in the glass and I found we kinda had to tilt the unit to get everything in position. Once you plug it in, press the button, set the temp and put your stuff in its good to go. It takes a couple minutes to heat up and a draw or two to pull out the vapor but it’s simple enough and gets the job done!

Likes

EZ Vape Display

So, we were stoked with the price of this thing. That was a big like factor for us. I like how easy the unit is to use. I mean it’s so simple, you can’t screw it up, there’s no way. The Easy Vape display is simple to read and ane button literally controls everything. The vapor is also pretty decent from what I know and way, way better than smoking. Before having this vape I didn’t even know you could get such an awesome taste. Gives you great clouds too. It’s also nice and easy for sharing, we just pass the whip. And a couple decent bowls full let us throw some sick dorm vape parties. Also looking like a box is handy. Overall I guess inexpensive and does the job. Nuff said.

Dislikes

The very first time we vaped I gotta admit there was a nasty plastic taste. Only found out after that we should’ve let it heat on its own for a bit to “burn off the manufacture oils.” Apparently it was in the  movie. Completely missed that.

Also, the whip kit it comes with is kinda low quality. The whip is pretty short too so we have to gather pretty close together around the thing. There’s no barrier between the heating element and your stuff so you gotta be careful not to overfill the glass heating chamber or let the botanicals touch the element because it’ll create bad tasting vapour. The screen in the chamber is also a pain to clean so the dudes and I just soak the whole chamber in alcohol when residue starts building on it. 

Tips & Tricks

Arizer Whip Kit

Well after a couple months of use, I was vaping away and surfing online in a vape forum. I saw someone who had the EZ Vape too and used other vaporizer parts to make it better. I spent an extra $30 and ordered the Arizer whip kit and a cyclone bowl from this dude’s recommendation cuz apparently the vapour would be better. Seriously the dude that came up with this is a genius.  We don’t even use the whip kit from the EZ anymore. The extra space in the cyclone bowl created more convection heating space so everything was heated nice and even and there was no burning anymore, which happened once in a while before just because of how the thing is designed. Plus the whip was better quality plastic, so that nasty taste was gone. Totally worth it. So I guess the ultimate trick to make this unit better is buying the extra parts.

So yea, it was worth every penny, gets the job done and the boys are happy with it. If you’ve got a spare $30 lying around, definitely get the Arizer pieces cuz it changes the whole experience really. Till I finish my program this thing is gonna stick with us and I guess cuz we use Arizer pieces I checked out what kinda vapes they have and I think the V-Tower would be a sick upgrade. But maybe when I graduate and have more cash!

Buy Vaporizer
We at TorontoVaporizer want to thank Andre for his valuable insight and hope this Easy Vape Digital Vaporizer Experience post has shed some light on the vaping experience with the EZ Vape Digital. For an review of the EZ Vape vaporizer, follow the link. If you’d like to become part of our Experience Network, feel free to sign up to our newsletter below.Amazing things are coming…..Stay up-to-date:

We periodically send out requests to our newsletter members to submit personal experience reviews of popular vaporizers. Only one submission is accepted per vaporizer, based on how relevant and honest the experience is. The winning submission will get freebies or discounts on future purchases! If you find some time, check out our new vaporizer store. As always, thanks for reading and from one connoisseur to another, keep vapin’ 🙂

Andre &

Share.

About Author

Milad is a gadget collector and master crafter extraordinaire. He loves taking things apart, marvel comics and 'Iron Man.'

Leave A Reply

[i]
[i]
[i]
[i]
[i]
[i]
[i]
[i]
[i]
[i]
[i]
[i]
[j]
[j]
[i]
[i]
[j]
[j]